Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Scribner-Snyder Community Schools

Secondary

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Wrestling Results Howells-Dodge Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Howells-Dodge Invite 2017 (12/02/2017)

120: Harley Baker (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP
Round 1 - Eli  Thiele  (Clearwater/Orchard) over Harley Baker (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2 - Rafe  Grebin  (Clearwater/Orchard) over Harley Baker (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 4:28)
Round 3 - Austin Sloger (Millard South) over Harley Baker (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 0:25)

120: Nathaniel Sears (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP
Round 1 - Nathaniel Sears (Scribner-Snyder) over Jordan  Lindgren  (Elgin/Pope John) (MD 16-4)
Round 2 - Zak Hansen (Stanton) over Nathaniel Sears (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 - Jeremiah Chase (Wakefield-Allen) over Nathaniel Sears (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 0:34)

126: Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) - 4th
Round 1 - Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) over Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) (Fall 3:53)
Round 2 - Justin Jeanette (Millard South) over Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:46)
Round 5 - Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) over James  Kester  (Clearwater/Orchard) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match - Logan  Henn  (Elgin/Pope John) over Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 3:39)

145: Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) - 3rd
Round 1 - Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) over Jaxson Jorth (Elkhorn South) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2 - Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) over Morgan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) (Fall 4:33)
Round 3 - Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) over Ben Chase (Wakefield-Allen) (TF 15-0 4:55)
Round 4 - Derek Gurnsey (Clarkson/Leigh) over Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) (Dec 10-3)
Round 5 - Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan) over Josh McMillen (Scribner-Snyder) (MD 17-4)

160: Teague Stewart (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP
Round 1 - Eli  Macke  (Clearwater/Orchard) over Teague Stewart (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2 - Clayton Christensen (Wakefield-Allen) over Teague Stewart (Scribner-Snyder) (MD 13-5)
Round 3 - Austin  Pokorny (Clearwater/Orchard) over Teague Stewart (Scribner-Snyder) (DQ)
Round 4 - Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Teague Stewart (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 5:03)

170: James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) - 6th
Round 1 - James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) over Houston  Marino  (Clearwater/Orchard) (Fall 5:41)
Round 2 - Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar Catholic) over James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3 - James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) over Juan Lopez (Wakefield-Allen) (Fall 5:01)
Round 5 - Walter Messerlie (Ponca) over James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 0:46)
Round 6 - Issiah Borgmann (Stanton) over James Hudson (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:03)

You can browse the entire event on Trackwrestling using the following link.
http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=273678009