Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Scribner-Snyder Community Schools

Secondary

Wrestling Results NSAA Class D District 1

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ NSAA Class D District 1 (02/14 - 02/15/2020) 120: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Champ. Round 1 - Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Hunter Beacon (Osmond) (Dec 8-3) Quarterfinals - Tristan White . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Norfolk Catholic Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Norfolk Catholic Invite (02/08/2020) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Quarterfinals - Mitchell Peatrowski (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) over Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 0:27) . . .

read more

Wrestling Results CRC Tournament

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ CRC Tournament (02/06/2020) 220: Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - 3rd Round 1 - Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) over Josh Christian (East Butler) (Fall 1:56) Round 2 - Kolby Beck (High Plains . . .

read more

Wrestling Results EHC Conference

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ EHC Conference (02/01/2020) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Laurence Brands (Oakland-Craig) over Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 0:27) Round 1 - Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) over . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Scribner-Snyder Double Dual

Clarkson/Leigh @ Scribner-Snyder on 01/21/2020. Scribner-Snyder (SS) 12.0 Clarkson/Leigh (CL) 6.0 106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Jaxon Smutz (SS) over   (CL) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Battle Creek Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Battle Creek Invitational (01/18/2020) 120: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) - 2nd Round 2 - Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Spencer  Kester  (Summerland) (Fall 1:39) Round 3 - Jaxon Smutz . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Wisner-Pilger Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Wisner-Pilger Invitational (01/11/2020) 120: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) – 4th Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Sevan Lewis-Payne (Creighton Prep) (TF 17-2 4:20) . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Green Machine Tournament

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Green Machine Tournament (12/21/2019) 120: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) – 3rd Round 1 – Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Ashton Munsell (Wayne) (Dec 4-2) Round 2 – WilFernando . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Stanton Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Stanton NE Invite (12/14/2019) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) – DNP Round 1 – Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) over Carsten Knobbe (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) (Fall 2:41) Round 3 . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Howells-Dodge Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Howells-Dodge Invite 2019 (12/07/2019) 120: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) – 2nd Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Dakota Gullickson (Madison) (Dec 7-2) Round 2 – Jaxon Smutz . . .

read more