Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Scribner-Snyder Community Schools

Secondary

Wrestling Results NSAA State Championships

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ NSAA State Championships (02/17 - 02/20/2021) D220: Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Knoles (Perkins County) over Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:54) Cons. . . .

read more

Wrestling Results NSAA Class D District 1

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ NSAA Class D District 1 (02/13/2021) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Quarterfinals - Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup) (Fall 3:33) Semifinals - Chandler Carrier . . .

read more

Wrestling Results NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A (02/06/2021) 113: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) - 1st Quarterfinals - Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Dylan Handley (South Loup) (Fall 0:27) Semifinals - Jaxon Smutz . . .

read more

Wrestling Results East Husker Conference Tournament

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE WRESTLING TOUR (01/30/2021) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Round 1 - Ben  McDuffee (Wisner-Pilger) over Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 2:59) Round 3 - . . .

read more

Wrestling Results NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament (01/29 - 01/30/2021) Kristen Schellenberg (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Champ. Round 1 - Kristen Schellenberg (Scribner-Snyder) over Charlotte Dodd (Platteview) (Fall . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Crossroads Conference

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Crossroads Conference 2021 (01/26/2021) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Round 1 - Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) over Conner Jones (Cross County/Osceola) (Fall 2:49) Round 2 - Chandler . . .

read more

Winnebago Girl's Invite

Ashley Stadt and Jillian Adams competed at the Winnebago Girls Invite on December 29.  Ashley went 2-2 and Jillian went 3-2 and placed 4th.

read more

Winnebago Girl's Invite

The Scribner-Snyder Lady Trojans Wrestling Team will be wrestling at the Winnebago girl's tournament on Tuesday, December 29th, 2020. Start Time: 9:00 am, it will be live streamed on the Winnebago Public School YouTube channel . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Blue Machine Tournament

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Blue Machine Tournament  (12/19/2020) Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Round 1 - Kolby Casey (Quad County Northeast) over Chandler Carrier (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 3:15) Round 3 - Chandler . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Platteview Girls Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Platteview Girls Wrestling Invite (12/19/2020) Kristen Schellenberg (Scribner-Snyder) - DNP Round 1 - Kristen Schellenberg (Scribner-Snyder) over Baylee Tracy (Fairbury) (Fall 0:23) Round 2 - Kristen . . .

read more

Wrestling Results Stanton Invite

Results for Scribner-Snyder @ Stanton (12/12/2020) 113: Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) - 3rd Zach Bongers (David City) over Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) (Fall 1:30) Round 1 - Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) over Tyler Gleason (St. . . .

read more